11 Rue de la Guyane | La Réunion, France 97490 | pianoislandfestival@gmail.com | Tel: (RE)+262 0692077214/(SG)+65 97677599

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018 by Piano Island Festival.

1st Edition (Singapore)

Infantile Category

1st Prize: Casey Li Weixi (Singapore)

1st Prize: Dao Trong Nguyen Anh (Vietnam)

2nd Prize: Crystal Dahlan (Indonesia)

3rd Prize: Alexander Tristan Hermanto (Indonesia)

3rd Prize: Jelica Angelline Zecy Yang (Indonesia)

3rd Prize: Titus Leong Ding Kai (Singapore)

Jury Award: Jelica Angelline Zecy Yang - Indonesia

Youth Category

1st Prize: Pung Rae Yue (Singapore) 

2nd Prize: Possaweekrish Wipasstharitsakul (Thailand) 

3rd Prize: Christabel Lee Xiao Ling (Malaysia)

Jury Award: Saomek Srithongkum (Thailand)

Professional Category

1st Prize: Not Awarded
2nd Prize: Nawachi Makoto (Japan) Ex Aequo
2nd Prize: Tamar Kutsnashvili (Georgia) Ex Aequo
3rd Prize: Andrea Molteni (Italy) Ex Aequo
3rd Prize: Antuanetta Mishchenko (Ukraine) Ex Aequo
3rd Prize: Li Jui-Sheng – (Taiwan) Ex Aequo

 

Jury Award: Caesar Yunowo
 

Piano Island Grand Prix:

Pung Rae Yue (14) – Singapore

2nd Edition

(Reunion Island)

Youth Category

Prix d'Espoir' - Malan du Plessis

Professional Category:

1st Prize - Not Awarded
2nd Prize - Peggy Wu (Hong Kong) Ex Aequo
2nd Prize - Natasha Wu (Taiwan) Ex Aequo
3rd Prize - Sohyun Park (Korea)

Beethoven Prize - Natasha Wu (Taiwan)

Special Prize - Anfisa Bobylova (Ukraine)

Piano Island Grand Prix:

Not Awarded

3rd Edition

(Singapore)

Infantile Category

1st Prize: Charlotte Giraudeau (Canada) *

1st Prize: Charissa Ooi (Singapore)

1st Prize: Olivia Maleeva (Russia)

2nd Prize: Chen Jing (Singapore) *

2nd Prize: Jelica Angelline Zecy Yang (Indonesia)

3rd Prize: Tristen Yuwee Ng (Singapore) *

3rd Prize: Chayapon Chanporn (Thailand)

Youth Category

1st Prize: Meng Yiruixue Jessie (Singapore)

2nd Prize: Lena Magda Juszkiewicz (Poland) *

2nd Prize: Chakrit Khanonvej (Thailand)

3rd Prize: Toby Tan Kai Rong (Singapore)

Professional Category

1st Prize: Aruth Masrangsan (Thailand)
2nd Prize: Ke Wang (China)
3rd Prize: Harit Chunhanantasap (Thailand) *
3rd Prize: Ai In Yoon (Korea)

Piano Island Grand Prix:

Aruth Masrangsan (Thailand)

(*) absolute winners