11 Rue de la Guyane | La Réunion, France 97490 | pianoislandfestival@gmail.com | Tel: (RE)+262 0692077214/(SG)+65 97677599

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018 by Piano Island Festival.

05

Competition Participants

Piano Island Festival | Singapore

Download Now: Official Competition Order of Passage
                      Program (Infantile)
                      Program (Youth)
                      Program (Professional)

Infantile Category - 10 & Under

Japan

Yuri Hirano (9)

Chopin: Etude Op.25-2

Kabalevsky: Sonatinen Op.13 No.1

Mina Sereni (10)

Mozart: Piano Sonata K333 1st movement

Vladimir Ivanovich Rebikov: Valse Mélancolique Op.2 No.3

Indonesia

Jelica Angelline Zecy Yang (4) *

Bach: Minuet in g minor BWV115

Debussy: Le Petit Nègre

Samuel Jone Tandra (10) 

Chopin: Waltz in A Minor

Kachaturian: Sabre Dance (Gayane Ballet)

Tansman: Cache Cache

Alexander Tristan Hermanto (10) *

Clementi: Sonatina op.36 no.3 1st movement

Jaya Suprana: Fragmen 

Crystal Dahlan (10)

Chopin: Waltz in A Minor

Bartok: For Children Vol 1 No.40, Swineherd's dance

China

Li Qing Chen (10)

J.S. Bach: C Minor Prelude and Fugue BWV847

Debussy: Golliwog’s Cakewalk

Please reload

USA

Maya Genesee Menon (10)

Tchaikovsky: Dance of the Little Swan from Swan Lake op.20 

Erik Satie: Gymnopedie No.1  

Vietnam

Dao Trong Nguyen Anh (9)

Scarlatti: Sonata in A major K209 L428 

Chopin: Bolero Op.19

Malaysia

Chester Choong Ky Er (9)

Beethoven: Fur Elise

Friedrich Kuhlau: Sonatina Op.20 No.1

Singapore

Casey Li Weixi (8)

Bach: Prelude from English Suite No.2

Mozart: Sonata in C K.330 - 1st movement

Titus Leong Ding Kai (9) *

Bach: Sinfonia No.15 (B minor)

Tchaikovsky: April - Snowdrop

Berkovich: Toccata in A minor

Chopin: Waltz in D flat major op. 64 no. 1

Wong Zhen Wei (10)

Bach: French Suite No. 5 in G, Gigue 

Beethoven: Contradance No.3

Please reload

Youth Category - Under 18

New Zealand

Mira Jade Menon (11)

Camille Saint Saens: The Swan

Rachmaninoff Prelude Op.3 No.2 in C# Minor

Portugal

Tania Lam Costa (12)

Muzio Clementi: Sonatina in C Major, Op 36 No. 3, 1st movement

China

Yeo Yue Xuan (15)

Haydn: Sonata in F major Hob XVI 

Chopin: Nocturne Op 9 no. 2

Chen Yuqi (16)

Mozart: Sonata K.279 1st movement

Pachelbel: Canon in D 

Indonesia

Michael Abimanyu Kaeng (13)

Bach: Prelude and Fugue No.6 in D minor, BWV 875

Schumann:  Fabel from Fantasiestücke Op.12 No.6

Ginastera: Danza del gaucho matrero, Op 2 no. 3 (From Danzas Argentinas)

Elisabet Kezia Tandra (15)

Moszkowski: Caprice espagnol, Op.37 

Chopin: Waltz in B minor, Op. 69, No. 2  

Please reload